Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Dan Acheson | Keines Deutches Porter | Schwarzbier | Urban Knaves of Grain |
2nd | Joe Dauria | On the Dark Side | Czech Dark Lager | Metro South Homebrew League (MASH HOLES) [South Weymouth, MA] |
3rd | Jonathan Sherwin | Everyday I'm Dunkelin' | Munich Dunkel | West Sound Brewers |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Jeff Oberlin | Scooter | Baltic Porter | NINJA Homebrewers |
2nd | Phil Knudson | Tilted Dopplebock | Doppelbock | |
3rd | John Erste | Puppy Porter | Baltic Porter | Little Mountain Homebrewers Association |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Tim Frommer | The Tories Are Killing Britain | English Barleywine | Cascade Brewers Guild [Woodinville, WA] |
2nd | David Carruthers | Freedom!! | Wee Heavy | Puyallup Brew Crew |
3rd | Alan Burdick | Wee Oops | Wee Heavy | West Sound Brewers |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Jesse Young | Miocene Epoch | American IPA | Cascade Brewers Guild [Woodinville, WA] |
2nd | Russell Pearsall | Hop Hash | American IPA | North Seattle Homebrew Club |
3rd | Kris Haskins | Astronaut Dana | American IPA | Cascade Brewers Guild [Woodinville, WA] |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Aaron Davis | Synesthesia | New England IPA | Browns Point Homebrew Club |
2nd | Colby Reineke | Hazy IPA | New England IPA | Minnesota Home Brewers Association |
3rd | Adam Arndt | So Fluffy | New England IPA | Cascade Brewers Guild [Woodinville, WA] |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Dustin Striplin | Mo Barley, Mo Problems | American Barleywine | Brown's Point Homebrew Club |
2nd | Jonathan Sherwin | IPA | Double IPA | West Sound Brewers |
3rd | Dan Acheson | American Strong | American Strong Ale | Urban Knaves of Grain |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Tony Ochsner | A Tale Of Two Yeasts | Saison | Cascade Brewers Guild [Woodinville, WA] |
2nd | David Fetty | Saison 12 | Saison | Brixie's Brewers |
3rd | Robert Guthner | Foreign Mist | Saison | Ocean County Home Brewers[NJ] |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | David Fetty | Belgian Dark Strong | Belgian Dark Strong Ale | Brixie's Brewers |
2nd | Greg Ogle | Vier Koningen | Belgian Dark Strong Ale | North Georgia Malt Monkeys |
3rd | Kelvin Keown | Frankenclauws | Belgian Dubbel | Browns Point Homebrew Club |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Deborah and Marc Prichard | Fickle Pickle | Lichtenhainer | Kansas City Bier Meisters |
2nd | Travis Morita | Marlowe's Lil Smoky | Classic Style Smoked Beer | Cascade Brewers Guild [Woodinville, WA] |
3rd | Matthew Hibbs | Peated Wee Heavy | Specialty Smoked Beer | Browns Point Homebrew Club |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Jim Dunlap | Santa Knows Brown Ale | Alternative Grain Beer | Cascade Brewers Guild [Woodinville, WA] |
2nd | Enid Lints | Black Rice Lager | Alternative Grain Beer | West Sound Brewers |
3rd | Enid Lints | Lager Crush | Experimental Beer | West Sound Brewers |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Kris Haskins | You Don't Like Beer, You Like Being Drunk | American Light Lager | Cascade Brewers Guild [Woodinville, WA] |
2nd | John Smith | Overnight Sensation | Cream Ale | Rat City Homebrewers |
3rd | Ben Sookying | This Aint Kurrz Lite! | American Light Lager | Crown of the Valley Brewing Society |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Jeff Mathiowetz | Jj's German Light | German Leichtbier | Maltose Falcons |
2nd | Tristan McCoy | Middle-Aged Mosh Pit | International Pale Lager | Browns Point Homebrew Club |
3rd | Cory Geerdts | Kolsch | Kolsch | Bellingham Homebrewers Guild |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Tony Ochsner | Picnic Point Pils | German Pils | Cascade Brewers Guild [Woodinville, WA] |
2nd | Jesse Young | Liquid History | Czech Premium Pale Lager | Cascade Brewers Guild [Woodinville, WA] |
3rd | Kyle Durham | Starstruck | German Pils | Snake River Brewers |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Chad Medford | The Bridesmaid | Munich Helles | Red Earth Brewers |
2nd | Adam Arndt | Hoi, Hoi, Hoi: der Gemutlichkeit | Festbier | Cascade Brewers Guild [Woodinville, WA] |
3rd | Daniel Weber | Objective: Survive | Festbier | Cascade Brewers Guild [Woodinville, WA] |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Joe Conley | Oktoberfest | Marzen | Cascade Brewers Guild [Woodinville, WA] |
2nd | Louis Strowger | Ltb Brewhaus Marzen | Marzen | West Sound Brewers |
3rd | Pat McLaughlin | Irish Red Head | International Amber Lager | South Sound Suds Society |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Gerad Miller | Let's Put Another Shrimp On The Barbie | Vienna Lager | Dayton Regional Amateur Fermentation Technologists |
2nd | Kyle Durham | Invincible Incident | Vienna Lager | Snake River Brewers |
3rd | Charles Whitt | "Out of the Trenches" Altbier | Altbier | Puyallup Brew Crew |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Dustin Striplin | Mother Heff'r | Weissbier | Brown's Point Homebrew Club |
2nd | Matthew Hibbs | Dark Hazy Gravy | Weizenbock | Browns Point Homebrew Club |
3rd | Charles Stevens | Das Boot | Dunkels Weissbier |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | William Zens | Granite Falls | English IPA | |
2nd | Will Fredin | Best Bitter | Strong Bitter | Greater Everett Brewers League |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Will Fredin | Belgian IPA | Belgian IPA | Greater Everett Brewers League |
2nd | Matthew Baldwin | Good Night, Sleep Tight | White IPA | North Seattle Homebrew Club |
3rd | Robert Rothschiller | Hop Into Darkness | Black IPA |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Jeff Oberlin | I'm... Batgirl | Fruit Beer | NINJA Homebrewers |
2nd | Dan Acheson | Cherry Chocolate Flanders | Fruit and Spice Beer | Urban Knaves of Grain |
3rd | Sean Gertz | Mango Raz Berliner Weisse | Fruit Beer | North Seattle Homebrew Club |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Tim Frommer | Not Too Early To Be Buzzed | Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer | Cascade Brewers Guild [Woodinville, WA] |
2nd | Matthew Hibbs | Winter Warmer | Winter Seasonal Beer | Browns Point Homebrew Club |
3rd | Robert Guthner | Coco Loco | Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer | Ocean County Home Brewers[NJ] |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Aaron Davis | Breakfast Beer | Dark Mild | Browns Point Homebrew Club |
2nd | Steven Hutchison | Hutch's British Brown V2 | English Brown Ale | Cascade Brewers Guild [Woodinville, WA] |
3rd | Jesse Young | The Sauntering Stag | Dark Mild | Cascade Brewers Guild [Woodinville, WA] |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Steven Ouzts | Kilt Sniffer | Scottish Export | Browns Point Homebrew Club |
2nd | Ashley Derum | Ygritte | Irish Red Ale | |
3rd | Tristan McCoy | Beam Me Up | Scottish Heavy | Browns Point Homebrew Club |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | David Carruthers | Thackery B!nx | Irish Extra Stout | Puyallup Brew Crew |
2nd | Sam Hoopes | Golden Sweetness | Sweet Stout | Ninja Homebrewers |
3rd | Daniel Weber | A Broken Clock Is Irish On St Paddy's Day | Irish Stout | Cascade Brewers Guild [Woodinville, WA] |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Dennis Nagy | Pale Ale | American Pale Ale | Greater Everett Brewers League |
2nd | Dustin Striplin | Turn Down For What! | American Pale Ale | Brown's Point Homebrew Club |
3rd | Robert Rothschiller | The Hoppy Captain | American Pale Ale |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Jeff Oberlin | Ares Amber | American Amber Ale | NINJA Homebrewers |
2nd | Charles Whitt | "Anchorâ„¢ Away Steam Beer" | California Common | Puyallup Brew Crew |
3rd | Kris Haskins | I Want My Hat Back! | Kentucky Common | Cascade Brewers Guild [Woodinville, WA] |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Matthew Hibbs | Burning Furniture | Imperial Stout | Browns Point Homebrew Club |
2nd | Travis Morita | Goodnight Marlowe | American Stout | Cascade Brewers Guild [Woodinville, WA] |
3rd | Joseph Yonke | Darth Malt | Imperial Stout |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Casey Faulkner | Peach Spon | Fruit Lambic | |
2nd | Russell Pearsall | Oude Bruin | Oud Bruin | North Seattle Homebrew Club |
3rd | Travis Morita | Marlowe Visits Belgium | Fruit Lambic | Cascade Brewers Guild [Woodinville, WA] |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Tristan McCoy | Thirst Trappist | Trappist Single | Browns Point Homebrew Club |
2nd | Dustin Striplin | If You Like It Then You Shoulda Put A Ring On It | Trappist Single | Brown's Point Homebrew Club |
3rd | Steven Ouzts | Litanie Contre la Peur | Trappist Single | Browns Point Homebrew Club |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Jason Weiss | The Lord of the Pit | Mixed Fermentation Sour Beer | |
2nd | Enid Lints | Not My Jam | Wild Specialty Beer | West Sound Brewers |
3rd | Alex Kuyper | Greg | Wild Specialty Beer |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Tony Ochsner | Ransomware Attack | Specialty Wood-Aged Beer | Cascade Brewers Guild [Woodinville, WA] |
2nd | Joe Conley | Oak-Aged Wake N Bake Coffee Oatmeal Imperial Stout | Specialty Wood-Aged Beer | Cascade Brewers Guild [Woodinville, WA] |
3rd | Scott Howell | Burien's Stout | Wood-Aged Beer | Rat City Homebrewers |